Privacy Policy of Sistema Finance s.a.

Sistema Finance has always attached great importance to the confidentiality and protection of your personal data. At the same time, we want to offer visitors, prospects and customers the best possible experience on our website and in our newsletter. Here we give you a simple overview of the collection of personal data when you visit this site.

1. Sistema Finance’s privacy policy at a glance

Data collection on our website

The processing of data on this site is performed by us, the company Sistema Finance s.a. as a website operator. Our contact details can be found in the footprint of this site. We have taken technical and organizational measures to ensure that the data protection rules are respected both by us and by our external service providers.

During a visit to our website, we collect personal information. Personal data is all data that identifies you personally. Your data will be collected on the one hand, by your communication. This is for example data that you complete in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically when visiting the site via our computer systems. These are primarily technical data (eg Internet browser, operating system or time of consultation of the site). The collection of these data is automatic as soon as you enter our site. Part of the data is collected to ensure perfect site availability. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

You have the right at any time to receive free information about the origin, the recipient and the purpose of your personal data stored. You also have the right to request the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose and for other questions on data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address indicated in the imprint. In addition, you have the right to appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit our website, your browsing behavior can be evaluated statistically. This occurs mainly with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. Cookies cannot run programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and efficient overall.

The analysis of your browsing behavior is usually anonymous, the surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can oppose this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

2. Notes and mandatory information 

Privacy policy

As an operator of these pages, Sistema Finance takes the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the data protection regulations and this privacy policy. As a private company, we are subject to the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation (EDPB) and the National Data Protection Act of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg, the law of 2 August 2002 on the protection of personal data. We have taken technical and organizational measures to ensure that the data protection rules are respected both by us and by our external service providers.

If you use this site, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is information that identifies you personally. Legislation requires that personal data be treated lawfully, in good faith and in a manner that is reasonable for the data subject. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and for what we use it. It also explains how and for what purpose it happens. Please note that the transmission of data over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. Comprehensive data protection against third-party access is not possible.

Responsible Organization Contact

Operator of the site:

Sistema Finance s.a.
26, avenue Monterey
L-2163 Luxembourg
Phone (+352) 26 25 94 09
E-Mail: inqueries@sistemafinance.eu

More information in the legal notice of this site.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are possible only with your express consent. You can revoke an existing consent at any time. An informal e-mail message is sufficient. The legality of the data processing performed until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In case of violation of the Data Protection Act, the interested party has the right to appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The supervisory authority responsible for data protection is the National Commission for Data Protection in Luxembourg, the National Commission for Data Protection, whose contact details can be found at the following link: https://cnpd.public.lu/en/support/contact.html

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process based on your consent or performance of a contract, in itself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you need the direct transfer of data to another responsible person, this will only be done to the extent that it is technically possible.

You have the right to request data that we process based on your agreement or performance of a contract, or to a third party in a standard format, machine readable. If you have transferred the data directly to another responsible person, it can be done that measurement is possible.

SSL or TLS encryption

In order to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send us as a site operator we will use in the future an SSL encrypted connection resp. TLS. You can recognize an encrypted connection to the browser’s address line changed from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock symbol in your browser’s line. If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you send to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

You have the right to obtain free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of such data. For more information on personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address indicated in the imprint.

3. Data collection on our website

Cookies

The Sistema Finance web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, efficient and secure. Cookies are small text files stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are “session cookies”. They will be deleted automatically at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

You can configure your browser to be informed of the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, accept cookies in some cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

The cookies necessary to perform the process of electronic communication or to provide certain functions that you wish to use (eg the basket function) are registered based on Article 6, paragraph 1, reads. f EDPB. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in having cookies stored for the provision of error-free and technically optimized services. Because other cookies (such as cookies to analyze your browsing behavior) are stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server-log files

In the case of purely informative use of the site, for which you do not need to register or provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser sends to our server, the server-log files, that your browser automatically sends us. These are: browser type and browser version, the operating system used, the reference URL, the host name of the accessing computer, the time of the server request, the IP address.

A merge of this data with other data sources will not be performed. The basis of data processing is Article 6 (1) lit. f EDPB, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Contact form

If you contact us by e-mail or via our contact form, the information you provide us from the application form, including the contact information you have provided, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of questions of followed. We will not share this information without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore exclusively based on your consent (article 6, paragraph 1, letter EDPB). You may revoke this consent at any time. An informal e-mail message is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

The information you provide in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or delete the purpose of the data storage (for example, after processing your request). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unchanged.

4. Plugins and tools

Google Web Fonts

This site uses web fonts, provided by Google, for the uniform representation of fonts. When you navigate on a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser’s cache to display text and fonts correctly. To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google’s servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed through your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) lit. f EDPB If your browser does not support Web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer.

For more information on Google Web Fonts, visit https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google’s Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps mapping service via an API. The supplier is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted and stored on a Google server in the United States. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and easy location of the places we have indicated on the site. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) lit. f EDPB.

For more information on managing user data, see Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/